By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Future perfect
Future
Pluperfect
Past
Perfect
Present
de skall ha förhäxat
ni skall ha förhäxat
vi skall ha förhäxat
han/hon skall ha förhäxat
du skall ha förhäxat
jag skall ha förhäxat
de skall förhäxa
ni skall förhäxa
vi skall förhäxa
han/hon skall förhäxa
du skall förhäxa
jag skall förhäxa
de hade förhäxat
ni hade förhäxat
vi hade förhäxat
han/hon hade förhäxat
du hade förhäxat
jag hade förhäxat
de förhäxade
ni förhäxade
vi förhäxade
han/hon förhäxade
du förhäxade
jag förhäxade
de har förhäxat
ni har förhäxat
vi har förhäxat
han/hon har förhäxat
du har förhäxat
jag har förhäxat
de förhäxar
ni förhäxar
vi förhäxar
han/hon förhäxar
du förhäxar
jag förhäxar

Conjunctive

Pluperfect
Past
Present
de skulle ha förhäxat
ni skulle ha förhäxat
vi skulle ha förhäxat
han/hon skulle ha förhäxat
du skulle ha förhäxat
jag skulle ha förhäxat
de skulle förhäxa
ni skulle förhäxa
vi skulle förhäxa
han/hon skulle förhäxa
du skulle förhäxa
jag skulle förhäxa
de må ha förhäxat
ni må ha förhäxat
vi må ha förhäxat
han/hon må ha förhäxat
du må ha förhäxat
jag må ha förhäxat

Conditional

Perfect
Present
de skulle ha förhäxat
ni skulle ha förhäxat
vi skulle ha förhäxat
han/hon skulle ha förhäxat
du skulle ha förhäxat
jag skulle ha förhäxat
de skulle förhäxa
ni skulle förhäxa
vi skulle förhäxa
han/hon skulle förhäxa
du skulle förhäxa
jag skulle förhäxa

Imperative

ni förhäxa
vi Låt oss förhäxa
du förhäxa

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.