By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Future perfect
Future
Pluperfect
Past
Perfect
Present
de skall ha förväxlat
ni skall ha förväxlat
vi skall ha förväxlat
han/hon skall ha förväxlat
du skall ha förväxlat
jag skall ha förväxlat
de skall förväxla
ni skall förväxla
vi skall förväxla
han/hon skall förväxla
du skall förväxla
jag skall förväxla
de hade förväxlat
ni hade förväxlat
vi hade förväxlat
han/hon hade förväxlat
du hade förväxlat
jag hade förväxlat
de förväxlade
ni förväxlade
vi förväxlade
han/hon förväxlade
du förväxlade
jag förväxlade
de har förväxlat
ni har förväxlat
vi har förväxlat
han/hon har förväxlat
du har förväxlat
jag har förväxlat
de förväxlar
ni förväxlar
vi förväxlar
han/hon förväxlar
du förväxlar
jag förväxlar

Conjunctive

Pluperfect
Past
Present
de skulle ha förväxlat
ni skulle ha förväxlat
vi skulle ha förväxlat
han/hon skulle ha förväxlat
du skulle ha förväxlat
jag skulle ha förväxlat
de skulle förväxla
ni skulle förväxla
vi skulle förväxla
han/hon skulle förväxla
du skulle förväxla
jag skulle förväxla
de må ha förväxlat
ni må ha förväxlat
vi må ha förväxlat
han/hon må ha förväxlat
du må ha förväxlat
jag må ha förväxlat

Conditional

Perfect
Present
de skulle ha förväxlat
ni skulle ha förväxlat
vi skulle ha förväxlat
han/hon skulle ha förväxlat
du skulle ha förväxlat
jag skulle ha förväxlat
de skulle förväxla
ni skulle förväxla
vi skulle förväxla
han/hon skulle förväxla
du skulle förväxla
jag skulle förväxla

Imperative

ni förväxla
vi Låt oss förväxla
du förväxla

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.