By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Present
Perfect
Past
Pluperfect
Future
Future perfect
jag farhågar
du farhågar
han/hon farhågar
vi farhågar
ni farhågar
de farhågar
jag har farhågat
du har farhågat
han/hon har farhågat
vi har farhågat
ni har farhågat
de har farhågat
jag farhågade
du farhågade
han/hon farhågade
vi farhågade
ni farhågade
de farhågade
jag hade farhågat
du hade farhågat
han/hon hade farhågat
vi hade farhågat
ni hade farhågat
de hade farhågat
jag skall farhåga
du skall farhåga
han/hon skall farhåga
vi skall farhåga
ni skall farhåga
de skall farhåga
jag skall ha farhågat
du skall ha farhågat
han/hon skall ha farhågat
vi skall ha farhågat
ni skall ha farhågat
de skall ha farhågat

Conjunctive

Present
Past
Pluperfect
jag må ha farhågat
du må ha farhågat
han/hon må ha farhågat
vi må ha farhågat
ni må ha farhågat
de må ha farhågat
jag skulle farhåga
du skulle farhåga
han/hon skulle farhåga
vi skulle farhåga
ni skulle farhåga
de skulle farhåga
jag skulle ha farhågat
du skulle ha farhågat
han/hon skulle ha farhågat
vi skulle ha farhågat
ni skulle ha farhågat
de skulle ha farhågat

Conditional

Present
Perfect
jag skulle farhåga
du skulle farhåga
han/hon skulle farhåga
vi skulle farhåga
ni skulle farhåga
de skulle farhåga
jag skulle ha farhågat
du skulle ha farhågat
han/hon skulle ha farhågat
vi skulle ha farhågat
ni skulle ha farhågat
de skulle ha farhågat

Imperative

du farhåga
vi Låt oss farhåga
ni farhåga

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.