By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Future perfect
Future
Pluperfect
Past
Perfect
Present
de skall ha flabbat
ni skall ha flabbat
vi skall ha flabbat
han/hon skall ha flabbat
du skall ha flabbat
jag skall ha flabbat
de skall flabba
ni skall flabba
vi skall flabba
han/hon skall flabba
du skall flabba
jag skall flabba
de hade flabbat
ni hade flabbat
vi hade flabbat
han/hon hade flabbat
du hade flabbat
jag hade flabbat
de flabbade
ni flabbade
vi flabbade
han/hon flabbade
du flabbade
jag flabbade
de har flabbat
ni har flabbat
vi har flabbat
han/hon har flabbat
du har flabbat
jag har flabbat
de flabbar
ni flabbar
vi flabbar
han/hon flabbar
du flabbar
jag flabbar

Conjunctive

Pluperfect
Past
Present
de skulle ha flabbat
ni skulle ha flabbat
vi skulle ha flabbat
han/hon skulle ha flabbat
du skulle ha flabbat
jag skulle ha flabbat
de skulle flabba
ni skulle flabba
vi skulle flabba
han/hon skulle flabba
du skulle flabba
jag skulle flabba
de må ha flabbat
ni må ha flabbat
vi må ha flabbat
han/hon må ha flabbat
du må ha flabbat
jag må ha flabbat

Conditional

Perfect
Present
de skulle ha flabbat
ni skulle ha flabbat
vi skulle ha flabbat
han/hon skulle ha flabbat
du skulle ha flabbat
jag skulle ha flabbat
de skulle flabba
ni skulle flabba
vi skulle flabba
han/hon skulle flabba
du skulle flabba
jag skulle flabba

Imperative

ni flabba
vi Låt oss flabba
du flabba

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.