By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Present
Perfect
Past
Pluperfect
Future
Future perfect
jag flabbar
du flabbar
han/hon flabbar
vi flabbar
ni flabbar
de flabbar
jag har flabbat
du har flabbat
han/hon har flabbat
vi har flabbat
ni har flabbat
de har flabbat
jag flabbade
du flabbade
han/hon flabbade
vi flabbade
ni flabbade
de flabbade
jag hade flabbat
du hade flabbat
han/hon hade flabbat
vi hade flabbat
ni hade flabbat
de hade flabbat
jag skall flabba
du skall flabba
han/hon skall flabba
vi skall flabba
ni skall flabba
de skall flabba
jag skall ha flabbat
du skall ha flabbat
han/hon skall ha flabbat
vi skall ha flabbat
ni skall ha flabbat
de skall ha flabbat

Conjunctive

Present
Past
Pluperfect
jag må ha flabbat
du må ha flabbat
han/hon må ha flabbat
vi må ha flabbat
ni må ha flabbat
de må ha flabbat
jag skulle flabba
du skulle flabba
han/hon skulle flabba
vi skulle flabba
ni skulle flabba
de skulle flabba
jag skulle ha flabbat
du skulle ha flabbat
han/hon skulle ha flabbat
vi skulle ha flabbat
ni skulle ha flabbat
de skulle ha flabbat

Conditional

Present
Perfect
jag skulle flabba
du skulle flabba
han/hon skulle flabba
vi skulle flabba
ni skulle flabba
de skulle flabba
jag skulle ha flabbat
du skulle ha flabbat
han/hon skulle ha flabbat
vi skulle ha flabbat
ni skulle ha flabbat
de skulle ha flabbat

Imperative

du flabba
vi Låt oss flabba
ni flabba

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.