By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Present
Perfect
Past
Pluperfect
Future
Future perfect
jag gal
du gal
han/hon gal
vi gal
ni gal
de gal
jag har galit
du har galit
han/hon har galit
vi har galit
ni har galit
de har galit
jag gol
du gol
han/hon gol
vi gol
ni gol
de gol
jag hade galit
du hade galit
han/hon hade galit
vi hade galit
ni hade galit
de hade galit
jag skall gala
du skall gala
han/hon skall gala
vi skall gala
ni skall gala
de skall gala
jag skall ha galit
du skall ha galit
han/hon skall ha galit
vi skall ha galit
ni skall ha galit
de skall ha galit

Conjunctive

Present
Past
Pluperfect
jag må ha galit
du må ha galit
han/hon må ha galit
vi må ha galit
ni må ha galit
de må ha galit
jag skulle gala
du skulle gala
han/hon skulle gala
vi skulle gala
ni skulle gala
de skulle gala
jag skulle ha galit
du skulle ha galit
han/hon skulle ha galit
vi skulle ha galit
ni skulle ha galit
de skulle ha galit

Conditional

Present
Perfect
jag skulle gala
du skulle gala
han/hon skulle gala
vi skulle gala
ni skulle gala
de skulle gala
jag skulle ha galit
du skulle ha galit
han/hon skulle ha galit
vi skulle ha galit
ni skulle ha galit
de skulle ha galit

Imperative

du gala
vi Låt oss gala
ni gala

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.