By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Future perfect
Future
Pluperfect
Past
Perfect
Present
de skall ha genljudit
ni skall ha genljudit
vi skall ha genljudit
han/hon skall ha genljudit
du skall ha genljudit
jag skall ha genljudit
de skall genljuda
ni skall genljuda
vi skall genljuda
han/hon skall genljuda
du skall genljuda
jag skall genljuda
de hade genljudit
ni hade genljudit
vi hade genljudit
han/hon hade genljudit
du hade genljudit
jag hade genljudit
de genljöd
ni genljöd
vi genljöd
han/hon genljöd
du genljöd
jag genljöd
de har genljudit
ni har genljudit
vi har genljudit
han/hon har genljudit
du har genljudit
jag har genljudit
de genljuder
ni genljuder
vi genljuder
han/hon genljuder
du genljuder
jag genljuder

Conjunctive

Pluperfect
Past
Present
de skulle ha genljudit
ni skulle ha genljudit
vi skulle ha genljudit
han/hon skulle ha genljudit
du skulle ha genljudit
jag skulle ha genljudit
de skulle genljuda
ni skulle genljuda
vi skulle genljuda
han/hon skulle genljuda
du skulle genljuda
jag skulle genljuda
de må ha genljudit
ni må ha genljudit
vi må ha genljudit
han/hon må ha genljudit
du må ha genljudit
jag må ha genljudit

Conditional

Perfect
Present
de skulle ha genljudit
ni skulle ha genljudit
vi skulle ha genljudit
han/hon skulle ha genljudit
du skulle ha genljudit
jag skulle ha genljudit
de skulle genljuda
ni skulle genljuda
vi skulle genljuda
han/hon skulle genljuda
du skulle genljuda
jag skulle genljuda

Imperative

ni genljud
vi Låt oss genljuda
du genljud

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.