By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Present
Perfect
Past
Pluperfect
Future
Future perfect
jag genljuder
du genljuder
han/hon genljuder
vi genljuder
ni genljuder
de genljuder
jag har genljudit
du har genljudit
han/hon har genljudit
vi har genljudit
ni har genljudit
de har genljudit
jag genljöd
du genljöd
han/hon genljöd
vi genljöd
ni genljöd
de genljöd
jag hade genljudit
du hade genljudit
han/hon hade genljudit
vi hade genljudit
ni hade genljudit
de hade genljudit
jag skall genljuda
du skall genljuda
han/hon skall genljuda
vi skall genljuda
ni skall genljuda
de skall genljuda
jag skall ha genljudit
du skall ha genljudit
han/hon skall ha genljudit
vi skall ha genljudit
ni skall ha genljudit
de skall ha genljudit

Conjunctive

Present
Past
Pluperfect
jag må ha genljudit
du må ha genljudit
han/hon må ha genljudit
vi må ha genljudit
ni må ha genljudit
de må ha genljudit
jag skulle genljuda
du skulle genljuda
han/hon skulle genljuda
vi skulle genljuda
ni skulle genljuda
de skulle genljuda
jag skulle ha genljudit
du skulle ha genljudit
han/hon skulle ha genljudit
vi skulle ha genljudit
ni skulle ha genljudit
de skulle ha genljudit

Conditional

Present
Perfect
jag skulle genljuda
du skulle genljuda
han/hon skulle genljuda
vi skulle genljuda
ni skulle genljuda
de skulle genljuda
jag skulle ha genljudit
du skulle ha genljudit
han/hon skulle ha genljudit
vi skulle ha genljudit
ni skulle ha genljudit
de skulle ha genljudit

Imperative

du genljud
vi Låt oss genljuda
ni genljud

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.