By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Present
Perfect
Past
Pluperfect
Future
Future perfect
jag laxerar
du laxerar
han/hon laxerar
vi laxerar
ni laxerar
de laxerar
jag har laxerat
du har laxerat
han/hon har laxerat
vi har laxerat
ni har laxerat
de har laxerat
jag laxerade
du laxerade
han/hon laxerade
vi laxerade
ni laxerade
de laxerade
jag hade laxerat
du hade laxerat
han/hon hade laxerat
vi hade laxerat
ni hade laxerat
de hade laxerat
jag skall laxera
du skall laxera
han/hon skall laxera
vi skall laxera
ni skall laxera
de skall laxera
jag skall ha laxerat
du skall ha laxerat
han/hon skall ha laxerat
vi skall ha laxerat
ni skall ha laxerat
de skall ha laxerat

Conjunctive

Present
Past
Pluperfect
jag må ha laxerat
du må ha laxerat
han/hon må ha laxerat
vi må ha laxerat
ni må ha laxerat
de må ha laxerat
jag skulle laxera
du skulle laxera
han/hon skulle laxera
vi skulle laxera
ni skulle laxera
de skulle laxera
jag skulle ha laxerat
du skulle ha laxerat
han/hon skulle ha laxerat
vi skulle ha laxerat
ni skulle ha laxerat
de skulle ha laxerat

Conditional

Present
Perfect
jag skulle laxera
du skulle laxera
han/hon skulle laxera
vi skulle laxera
ni skulle laxera
de skulle laxera
jag skulle ha laxerat
du skulle ha laxerat
han/hon skulle ha laxerat
vi skulle ha laxerat
ni skulle ha laxerat
de skulle ha laxerat

Imperative

du laxera
vi Låt oss laxera
ni laxera

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.