By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Indicative

Present
Perfect
Past
Pluperfect
Future
Future perfect
jag fållar
du fållar
han/hon fållar
vi fållar
ni fållar
de fållar
jag har fållat
du har fållat
han/hon har fållat
vi har fållat
ni har fållat
de har fållat
jag fållade
du fållade
han/hon fållade
vi fållade
ni fållade
de fållade
jag hade fållat
du hade fållat
han/hon hade fållat
vi hade fållat
ni hade fållat
de hade fållat
jag skall fålla
du skall fålla
han/hon skall fålla
vi skall fålla
ni skall fålla
de skall fålla
jag skall ha fållat
du skall ha fållat
han/hon skall ha fållat
vi skall ha fållat
ni skall ha fållat
de skall ha fållat

Conjunctive

Present
Past
Pluperfect
jag må ha fållat
du må ha fållat
han/hon må ha fållat
vi må ha fållat
ni må ha fållat
de må ha fållat
jag skulle fålla
du skulle fålla
han/hon skulle fålla
vi skulle fålla
ni skulle fålla
de skulle fålla
jag skulle ha fållat
du skulle ha fållat
han/hon skulle ha fållat
vi skulle ha fållat
ni skulle ha fållat
de skulle ha fållat

Conditional

Present
Perfect
jag skulle fålla
du skulle fålla
han/hon skulle fålla
vi skulle fålla
ni skulle fålla
de skulle fålla
jag skulle ha fållat
du skulle ha fållat
han/hon skulle ha fållat
vi skulle ha fållat
ni skulle ha fållat
de skulle ha fållat

Imperative

du fålla
vi Låt oss fålla
ni fålla

← Conjugate another Swedish verb

Reji icon

Learn languages with Reji.

One-time purchase for a reasonable price.
No subscriptions, no hidden costs.

How about Android?

Reji's not available for Android yet. You can leave your email.
We'll let you know when it's available!

Let's stay in touch

Follow us on Twitter or Facebook to get bites of usefulness about language learning and Reji tips and tricks.